Agile + DevOps West - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, June 2

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Max Saperstone
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Sanjiv Augustine
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Monday, June 3

7:00 AM
Registration Hours—7:00am–5:00pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MC
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
ME
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
MF
Larry Maccherone, Comcast
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MH
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Add to calendar
MJ
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
MK
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion AI
5:00 PM
Registration Hours—Closes at 5:00pm
5:15 PM
Speed Networking—5:15pm–6:00pm

Tuesday, June 4

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
Multi-Day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Allen Holub, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TO
Glenn Buckholz, Coveros
Add to calendar
TC
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
Add to calendar
TD
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Add to calendar
TE
Tom Stiehm, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TF
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TH
Mary Thorn, Vaco
Bob Galen, Vaco
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
Add to calendar
TI
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Add to calendar
TJ
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TL
Nathen Harvey, Google
Add to calendar
TM
Mary Thorn, Vaco
Bob Galen, Vaco
Add to calendar
TN
Gene Gotimer, Coveros, Inc.
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, June 5

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
7:00 AM
Registration Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
7:30 AM
Networking Events—Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Couch Sessions (All Day) | Agile + DevOps Genius Bar (All Day)
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
9:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—09:45am–10:15am
Visit the Expo—09:45am–2:00pm
10:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:30am–11:30am
Team Health & CollaborationAgile Testing & Test AutomationProduct Ownership PracticesLeading & Coaching TeamsAgile & DevOps LeadershipDevOps PracticesDevOps EngineeringCollaborative Agile & DevOps SessionsIndustry Technical Presentations
Add to calendar
AD1
Lee Eason, IHS Markit
Add to calendar
AD2
Angie Jones, Applitools
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD4
Todd Miller, Itero Group
Add to calendar
AD5
Cheryl Hammond, Pivotal Labs
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD7
Larry Maccherone, Comcast
Add to calendar
AD8
David Bujard, Blackstone Federal
Chris Stemen, Blackstone Federal
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
11:45 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:45am–12:45pm
Team Health & CollaborationAgile Testing & Test AutomationProduct Ownership PracticesLeading & Coaching TeamsAgile & DevOps LeadershipDevOps PracticesDevOps EngineeringCollaborative Agile & DevOps SessionsIndustry Technical Presentations
Add to calendar
AD9
Katy Sherman, Premier Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD12
Catherine Fleres, Spotify
Erin McManus, Spotify
Add to calendar
AD13
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
AD14
Dana Pylayeva, Agile Play Consulting LLC
Add to calendar
AD15
Shareen Gurley, Capital One
Narasimha Yalamala, Capital One
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:45 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:45pm–1:45pm
1:45 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
K2
Victoria Guido, Blackstone Federal
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Team Health & CollaborationAgile Testing & Test AutomationProduct Ownership PracticesLeading & Coaching TeamsAgile & DevOps LeadershipDevOps PracticesDevOps EngineeringCollaborative Agile & DevOps SessionsIndustry Technical Presentations
Add to calendar
AD17
Sanjiv Augustine, LitheSpeed LLC
Charles Kennedy, Nationwide
Add to calendar
AD18
Laura Keaton, Keaton Consulting
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD20
Nabila Safdar, Do it Best Corp.
Add to calendar
AD21
Stan Guzik, (S&P) Global Platts
Mary Thorn, Vaco
Add to calendar
AD22
Joseph Ours, Centric Consulting
Add to calendar
AD23
Derek Ashmore, Asperitas Consulting
Add to calendar
AD24
Greg Sypolt, Gannett | USA Today Network
Sandy Park, Apptest.ai
Angie Jones, Applitools
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
3:30 PM
Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
4:00 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—4:00pm–4:30pm
4:30 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
K3
Nine Incredible Speakers, Lightning Keynotes
5:30 PM
Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, June 6

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
7:30 AM
Networking Events—Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Couch Sessions (All Day) | Agile + DevOps Genius Bar (All Day)
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration Hours—8:00am–5:00pm
8:30 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
10:00 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:00am–11:00am
Team Health & CollaborationAgile Testing & Test AutomationProduct Ownership PracticesLeading & Coaching TeamsAgile & DevOps LeadershipDevOps PracticesDevOps EngineeringCollaborative Agile & DevOps SessionsIndustry Technical Presentations
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD26
Jason Arbon, test.ai
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD28
Melissa Boggs, Scrum Alliance
Add to calendar
AD29
Mike Cottmeyer, LeadingAgile
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD31
Timothy Cochran, Thoughtworks
Add to calendar
AD32
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
11:00 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:00am–11:30am
Visit the Expo—11:00am–3:15pm
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Team Health & CollaborationAgile Testing & Test AutomationProduct Ownership PracticesLeading & Coaching TeamsAgile & DevOps LeadershipDevOps PracticesDevOps EngineeringCollaborative Agile & DevOps SessionsIndustry Technical Presentations
Add to calendar
AD33
Chris Murman, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
Add to calendar
AD34
Raj Subramanian, Testim.io
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD40
Nathen Harvey, Google
Add to calendar
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Add to calendar
B1
Owen Gotimer, TechWell
2:00 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
K5
Greg Sypolt, Gannett | USA Today Network
2:45 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—2:45pm–3:15pm • Closes at 3:15pm
3:15 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:15pm–4:15pm
Team Health & CollaborationAgile Testing & Test AutomationProduct Ownership PracticesLeading & Coaching TeamsAgile & DevOps LeadershipDevOps PracticesDevOps EngineeringCollaborative Agile & DevOps Sessions
Add to calendar
AD41
Amanda Geary, Lithespeed
Arlen Bankston, LitheSpeed
Add to calendar
AD42
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Add to calendar
AD43
Brian Watson, Sketch Development Services
Add to calendar
AD44
Courtney Wilkinson, Quicken Loans
Add to calendar
AD45
Al Shalloway, Net Objectives
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD47
Sneha Viswalingam, Zoll Lifevest
Add to calendar
4:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—04:30pm–5:30pm
Team Health & CollaborationAgile Testing & Test AutomationProduct Ownership PracticesLeading & Coaching TeamsAgile & DevOps LeadershipDevOps PracticesDevOps EngineeringCollaborative Agile & DevOps Sessions
Add to calendar
AD49
Kim Brainard, Agile Brain Group
Add to calendar
AD50
Max Saperstone, Coveros
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AD52
Matthew Weinstock, Align Technology
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
5:30 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Reception 5:30pm-6:30pm (Summit Registration Required)
Add to calendar

Friday, June 7

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
Agile Leadership Summit (Summit Registration Required) 8:30am–4:30pm
8:45 AM
Add to calendar
SMT2
Stan Guzik, (S&P) Global Platts
9:45 AM
Networking Break 09:45am–10:00am
10:00 AM
Add to calendar
SMT3
Michelle DeCarlo, Lincoln Financial
11:00 AM
Networking Break 11:00am–11:15am
11:15 AM
Add to calendar
12:15 PM
Networking Lunch Buffet 12:15pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Add to calendar
2:00 PM
Add to calendar